Corbigoe Hotel

  • Paid Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • Non-smoking property

Corbigoe Hotel London offers easy access to the anglo-catholic St Gabriel's Church, which is situated approximately a 5-minute walk away. The hotel is well-known for flawless service and multilingual staff.

Corbigoe Hotel has 19 rooms, comprising a balcony. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with coffee/tea making facilities, are offered. Bathrooms are fitted with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

A continental breakfast is offered on-site. The restaurant Vauxhall Cafe is steps away from this accommodation.

This London hotel is 3.6 km from the fantastic Borough Market, while Westminster Cathedral is merely 1.6 km away. The entertainment venues in Westminster Borough, which is a great choice for travellers interested in shopping, parksand history include Apollo Victoria Theatre, about 20 minutes' walk from the Corbigoe London. Also, Victoria Tower Gardens South is situated a mere 1.4 km away. There is the 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell 25 minutes' stroll away, while Victoria bus station is in the vicinity of the property. The hotel is just 250 metres from Pimlico tube station, providing easy access to all the London's attractions.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Corbigoe Hotel London
193Vbr
Mobile-only price

193Vbr

413 m from property
USD 288 USD 259
per night
Modern Rooms In Central London
Mobile-only price

Modern Rooms In Central London

7.3
Good 215 reviews
480 m from property
USD 77 USD 69
per night
Victoria Mansions
Mobile-only price

Victoria Mansions

558 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    17 km

    Train stations

    Victoria Station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Paid Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Car hire

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Business facilities

    • Business services

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:30 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      How far is the city centre from the comfortable Corbigoe Hotel?
      London city centre can be reached within a 25-minute walk from the comfortable Corbigoe Hotel.
    • 🚗
      Does the comfortable Corbigoe Hotel have guest parking?
      Yes, at the comfortable Corbigoe Hotel guests may use public parking nearby.
    • ❓
      When should we arrive to the Corbigoe Hotel for check-in?
      At the Corbigoe Hotel, guests can check in from 13:30 to 23:59 and check out from 10:00 to 10:00.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does the London hotel allow?
      The London hotel can accept the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • Maestro
      • Switch

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Corbigoe Hotel London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close